LEGAL NOTICE

CESAR MAURI LOBA, responsible for the website (hereinafter RESPONSIBLE), makes this document available to users, with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Society of Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), BOE No. 166, as well as informing all users of the website about what the conditions of use are.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

The RESPONSIBLE reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to pre-advise or inform the users of said obligations, being understood as sufficient with the publication on the site

 

OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE

Company name: CESAR MAURI LOBA
Commercial name: EASE APPS
Registered office: C Sant Isidre 4 2
CIF: 77834149X
email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and/or graphics, are the property of EASE APPS or, where appropriate, licensed or express authorization by the authors.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in any case prior written authorization by EASE APPS. Any use not previously authorized by EASE APPS will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, text and/or graphics outside of EASE APPS and that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners, who are themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with respect to them. EASE APPS expressly authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website.

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so through the following email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Privacy policy and data protection

1. Information to the user

CESAR MAURI LOBA, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the treatment of the personal data of the User and informs that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD), for which the following treatment information is provided:

Purpose of the treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Submission of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to their products and services, or to their collaborators or suppliers with whom they have reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Conduct statistical studies.
  • Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to him.
  • Send the newsletter of the website.

Legal basis of the treatment: consent of the interested party.

Data retention criteria: will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of data.

Communication of the data: the data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights that assist the User:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to your treatment.
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights: CESAR MAURI LOBA. Carrer Sant Isidre, 4 2 C - 43120 CONSTANTÍ (Tarragona). Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

The Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet your request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE person is true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The RESPONSIBLE informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever they make any kind of transfer of personal data, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be previously requested. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In case all the data are not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the treatment of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

Facebook
YouTube
Twitter

We are a group of professionals, from different areas, who have in common a long journey in the field of disability and cerebral palsy.

Terms & Conditions  |   Legal note   |  Cookies policy

Download our apps for Android

We are grateful to

Associació Provincial de Paràlisi Cerebral (APPC) de Tarragona
Fundació ASPACE Catalunya
Federación Española de Parkinson
Fundación Vodafone España